Login or register  
TV

Monty Berman


Mostly Credited As: Monty Berman
Birth Name: Nestor Montague Berman
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1905 (Age 101)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Whitechapel, London, England
Date Of Death: June 14, 2006





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Adventurer (UK) (1972)• Producer
• Creator
Jason King (1971)• Producer
Department S (1969)• Creator
• Production Manager
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969)• Producer
The Champions (1968)• Producer
The Saint (1962)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monty Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person