Login or register  
TV

Billy Vera

Mostly Credited As: Billy Vera
Birth Name: William McCord Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Riverside, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (US) (2005) 
  Week 4 01x04: (Jun/23/2005) As Himself 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Headhunting in Oregon/The King & Queen of Cheese 01x13: (Oct/07/1997) Voiced  Surgeon #1, Boss, Workman 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fortunate Son 06x14: (Dec/13/1995) As Duke Weatherill 
  Duke's Bad Boy 03x23: (Mar/03/1993) As Duke Weatherall 
  Dead End 03x21: (Feb/10/1993) As Duke Weatherall 
  Midlife...Now What? 03x18: (Jan/13/1993) As Duke Weatherall 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Band on the Run 02x08: (Nov/11/1994) As Larry 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Reunion 02x12: (Jan/27/1992) As Steve Roye 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Billy Vera & the Beaters / Marilyn Martin 31x31: (May/14/1988) As Himself 
  Billy Vera and the Beaters 30x13: (Jan/10/1987) As Himself 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  A Deal's a Deal 01x08: (Oct/29/1987) As Johnny Romanowski 

Throb (1986) 
  Our Song 01x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Dan Porter 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Triumvirate 03x16: (Feb/10/1986) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Emperor's Clothes 06x20: (Feb/21/1985) As Ponds 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera's Anniversary Blues 09x08: (Jan/08/1985) As Cop #3 

Fridays (1980) 
  David Naughton / Billy & The Beaters 03x06: (Nov/06/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Empty Nest (1988)• Main Title Theme Written/performed
The King of Queens (1998)• Main Title Theme Written/performed (1999-2007)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Vera Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..