Login or register  
TV

Edwin Astley

Mostly Credited As: Edwin Astley
Sometimes Credited As: Edwin T. Astley
Ted Astley

Birth Name: Edwin Thomas Astley
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1922 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: May 19, 1998




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956)• Music
Department S (1969)• Music
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969)• Music
Supercar (1961)• Music (Series 1)
The Adventures of Robin Hood (1955)• Music
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot (1956)• Music
The Buccaneers (US) (1956)• Music
The Champions (1968)• Music
The Saint (1962)• Music Composer
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1956) (1956)• Music
Whoops Baghdad (1973)• Music (as Ted Astley)
The Vise (1954)• Music
Gideon's Way (1964)• Music
International Detective (1959)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Astley's daughter, Karen, is the wife of Who guitarist/songwriter Pete Townsend.

Edwin Astley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..