Login or register  
TV

Andreas Malandrinos

Mostly Credited As: Andreas Malandrinos
Birth Name: Andrea Basil Malandrinos
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1888 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Greece
Date Of Death: July 11, 1970

Andreas Malandrinos



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadic Collection 05x27: (Jun/22/1967) As The Old Man 
  Locate and Destroy 05x12: (Dec/16/1966) As Gonzales 
  The Persistent Parasites 04x05: (Jul/29/1965) As Man on Beachfront, [Uncredited]
  Sophia 02x24: (Feb/27/1964) As 1st Villager (as Andre Melandrinos) 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Paper Chase 03x22: (Mar/31/1966) As Customer 
  You are Not in Any Trouble, are You? 03x01: (Sep/23/1965) As Old Man 
  View from the Villa 01x01: (Sep/11/1960) As Waiter 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Hot Ice 04x41: (Feb/19/1963) As Vaegel 

Man of the World (1962) 
  Masquerade in Spain 01x02: (Oct/06/1962) As Miguel 

The Avengers (1961) 
  The Far Distant Dead 01x21: (Aug/19/1961) As Godoy 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Raffael Case 01x20: (May/08/1960) As George Drakoulis 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Three Dancing Turtles 01x07: (Nov/13/1959) As Aldo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andreas Malandrinos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..