Login or register  
TV

Daniel Craig

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Craig
Birth Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chester, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Daniel Craig


Daniel Craig is 46 years old and was born on March 02, 1968.
He is known for his role as Narrator in the show One Life With Daniel Craig.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Chester, Cheshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life With Daniel Craig (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Archangel (2005)As: Fluke Kelso
Sword Of Honour (2001)As: Guy Crouchback
Our Friends in the North (1996)As: George 'Geordie' Peacock
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 8, 2012 03x49: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself 
  October 24, 2012 03x38: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself 
  May 2, 2012 02x167: (May/02/2012) As Himself 
  December 15, 2011 02x74: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Daniel Craig, Dave Salmoni, Diamond Rings 20x179: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Daniel Craig, Anthony Robles, Gavin DeGraw 19x122: (Jul/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Daniel Craig, Taraji P. Henson, Eagles of Death Metal 17x69: (Jan/09/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Daniel Craig, Kevin Smith, Black Kids 17x25: (Oct/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 28 01x59: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  October 26, 2012 25x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 
  April 15, 2008 20x154: (Apr/15/2008) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Daniel Craig, Judi Dench, Javier Bardem, Of Monsters And Men 12x02: (Oct/26/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 24, 2012 13x298: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself 
  October 5, 2012 13x279: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself 
  April 4, 2012 13x95: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself 
  December 13, 2011 12x347: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 37 03x37: (Oct/23/2012) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 239 01x239: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Daniel Craig/Muse 38x03: (Oct/06/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Daniel Craig 07x160: (Dec/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 206 01x206: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 120 01x120: (Aug/10/2011) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Daniel Craig, Don Rickles 28x39: (Oct/29/2009) As Himself 
  Season 20, Episode 93 27x98: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 358 27x53: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 37 25x252: (Aug/21/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Daniel Craig 14x06: (Jan/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 82 03x82: (Jan/09/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 80 03x80: (Jan/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 38 03x38: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 36 03x36: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Daniel Craig, Olga Kurylenko 06x157: (Nov/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Daniel Craig, Grace Jones, Tony Curtis, Girls Aloud 15x08: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself 
  Daniel Craig, Jack Dee, Russell Brand, Hard Fi 13x12: (Nov/23/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Daniel Craig, documentary film subject Teri Horton, Elvis Costello, Rosanne Cash 14x44: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Ashley Judd, Daniel Craig 56x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 

The Hunger (1997) 
  Menage a Trois 01x02: (Jul/20/1997) As Jerry 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Smoke Wrings 07x09: (Jun/21/1996) As Barry 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  A Chilly Reception 03x05: (Oct/31/1993) As Peter Begg 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  New Order 02x01: (Oct/05/1993) As Joe Rance 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Eagle 01x02: (May/12/1993) As Lt. Berry 

Covington Cross (1992) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/25/1992) As Walkway Guard 
Trivia

He is the 6th actor to play James Bond

Daniel Craig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..

Rhod Gilbert has been revealed as the new Never Mind The Buzzcocks host

Rhod Gilbert has been named as the new full-time host of BBC Two..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..