Login or register  
TV

David Gregory

Mostly Credited As: David Gregory
Birth Name: David Michael Gregory
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1970 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

David Gregory


David Gregory is 43 years old and was born on August 24, 1970.
He is known for his role as actor in the show Meet the Press (US)
he is currently married to and has 3 children.
He is 6' 5" (1.95 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of the Union (2006)As: Himself (Analyst - NBC)
Meet the Press (US) (1947)As: Himself (Moderator 2008-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Bell, David Gregory, Julian Lennon 22x38: (Nov/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory, "The Voice" winner Danielle Bradbery 21x116: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lindsay Lohan, David Gregory, Wanda Jackson 20x188: (Nov/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory, Cee-Lo Green, Seal 20x56: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Russell Brand, David Gregory, Bettye Lavette 18x60: (May/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Foxx, David Gregory 17x57: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Rogen, David Gregory, Cold War Kids 17x27: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory, Performing Birds, Puddle Of Mudd 16x45: (Jan/22/2008) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Brooklyn Without Limits 05x07: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Christina Applegate, David Gregory, Silversun Pickups 01x128: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  David Gregory 14x130: (Oct/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory 14x01: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory 13x102: (Aug/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeff Goldblum, David Gregory, Charlie Viracola 16x55: (Dec/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jarod Miller, David Gregory, John Oliver 15x84: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Gregory, Travis Pastrana, Kate Walsh 15x44: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 
  Diddy, David Gregory, Kaiser Chiefs 14x116: (Apr/05/2007) As Himself 
  Marcia Cross, David Gregory, Sam Moore 14x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself 
  Bette Midler, David Gregory 13x78: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Bill Clinton 61x39: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 
  November 12, 2006 60x46: (Nov/12/2006) As Himself 
  February 19, 2006 60x08: (Feb/19/2006) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  David Gregory, Kate Klimo, Tim Russert, Jen Schefft, Buffy Shutt, Edward Wilkerson 56x103: (Jan/24/2007) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  David Gregory 02x09: (Jan/23/2006) As Himself 

Department S (1969) 
  The Treasure of the Costa del Sol 01x10: (Nov/11/1969) As Cal 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Reluctant Witness 01x24: (Apr/26/1966) As Syd Carter 
  The White Rat 01x06: (Nov/21/1964) As Yob 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Death of Samantha 05x23: (Dec/16/1963) As Jimmy Humphries 
Trivia

He has been nicknamed "Stretch" by President George W. Bush because of his height.

David Gregory Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..