Login or register  
TV

Abi Titmuss

Mostly Credited As: Abi Titmuss
Birth Name: Abigail Evelyn Titmuss
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Abi Titmuss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadline (UK) (2007)As: Herself
Celebrity Love Island (2005)As: Herself (Series 1)
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Herself (Series 1)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 18, 2013 03x134: (Mar/18/2013) As Herself 
  July 20, 2011 01x228: (Jul/20/2011) As Herself 
  July 15, 2011 01x225: (Jul/15/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ashley Roberts, William Roache, Ashleigh and Pudsey, Chris Ramsey. 09x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself (Tek a Brek Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]

Casualty (1986) 
  Love Is 26x23: (Feb/18/2012) As Tara Edmonds 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 6, 2012 13x06: (Jan/06/2012) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 17, 2010 18x48: (Feb/17/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 87 01x87: (Jan/21/2010) As Herself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/24/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 11, Show 11 11x11: (Aug/14/2009) As Herself 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Winner Announced 04x15: (Apr/27/2009) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Series 7, Show 5 07x05: (Jan/16/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 4 07x04: (Jan/15/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 3 07x03: (Jan/14/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x02: (Jan/13/2009) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 28 10x28: (Jul/23/2008) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Aug/06/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2005 Abi was voted #7 in the Top 100 Sexiest Women in the World in the Annual poll held by "FHM" magazine.

Also in 2005 Abi was a contestant on the realty show “Celebrity Love Island” broadcast in the UK and finished in 2nd place out of 12 celebrity contestants.

Abi Titmuss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..