Login or register  
TV

Roger Black

Mostly Credited As: Roger Black
Birth Name: Roger Anthony Black
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portsmouth, Hampshire, England
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Roger Black



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Superstars (2008) (2008)As: Himself (Team Captain)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 2, 6th Eliminated)
City Hospital (1998)As: Host (2003-2005)
Tomorrow's World (1965)As: Presenter (2002)
Grandstand (1958)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 24 06x24: (Nov/15/2014) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  April 30, 2014 45x24: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 
  May 15, 2013 44x26: (May/15/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 25, 2014 04x166: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  August 13, 2012 02x240: (Aug/13/2012) As Himself 
  August 9, 2012 02x238: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  August 7, 2012 02x236: (Aug/07/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 6, 2012 13x219: (Aug/06/2012) As Himself 
  August 13, 2010 11x225: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 25, 2012 06x248: (Jul/25/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Dec/30/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Sir Matthew Pinsent, Roger Black, Sharron Davies, Mark Foster, Ade Adepitan 02x05: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 6 (Result) 06x13: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 
  Week 9: Semi-Final Results 03x19: (Dec/10/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 8: Results 03x17: (Dec/03/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Week 5: Results 03x11: (Nov/12/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 1 Finale 01x15: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 14 01x14: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Sep/26/2006) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 14, Show 1 14x01: (Jun/26/1999) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 24, 1999 02x04: (Jan/24/1999) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 6, Show 2 06x02: (Nov/19/1998) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Sep/14/1995) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 8, Show 2 08x02: (Jan/04/1988) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news