Login or register
TV

Colin Jackson

Colin Jackson Mostly Credited As: Colin Jackson
Birth Name: Colin Ray Jackson
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Diamond League Athletics (2010)As: Presenter
Sunday Life (2008)As: Presenter
The 2006 Commonwealth Games (UK) (2006)As: Roving Reporter
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Series 3, 2nd Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

London Marathon (1981) 
  34rd Annual London Marathon 01x35: (Apr/13/2014) As Himself 

World Indoor Athletics Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 3 01x05: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 2 01x04: (Mar/08/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 2 01x03: (Mar/08/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 1 01x02: (Mar/07/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

The Chase (2009) (2009) 
  Shane Lynch, Colin Jackson, Fiona Wade, Stephen K Amos (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

Fifteen To One (1988) 
  Nostalgia Night Special (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 9 01x17: (Aug/18/2013) As Himself 
  Day 8 01x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 
  Day 7 01x14: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 
  Day 7 01x13: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 27, 2013 14x101: (May/27/2013) As Himself 
  November 25, 2010 11x200: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

European Indoor Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 3, Part 2 01x06: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself 
  Day 3, Part 1 01x05: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself 
  Day 2, Part 2 01x04: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 
  Day 2, Part 1 01x03: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1970) 
  February 27, 2013 44x15: (Feb/27/2013) As Himself 
  Extreme 44x02: (Sep/22/2012) As Himself 
  Octorber 17, 2011 42x40: (Oct/17/2011) As Himself 
  December 20, 2010 42x04: (Dec/20/2010) As Himself 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2012 01x32: (Sep/16/2012) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Olympic Games - 188 01x188: (Aug/10/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 174 01x174: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 167 01x167: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 8, 2012 13x221: (Aug/08/2012) As Himself 
  August 3, 2012 13x216: (Aug/03/2012) As Himself 
  June 27, 2012 13x179: (Jun/27/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 27, 2012 24x224: (Jul/27/2012) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Dancing on Ice Goes Gold (Jul/22/2012) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself 

The Cube (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (May/12/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Absolutely Fabulous Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 27, 2011 01x233: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/06/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  Loose Women v Olympians (May/31/2011) As Himself 

Countdown (UK) (1982) 
  Episode 5153 63x90: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5152 63x89: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5151 63x88: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 5150 63x87: (Nov/09/2010) As Himself 

The 2010 Commonwealth Games (2010) 
  Games Today 01x37: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself 
  October 11, 2010 01x36: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself 
  Games Today 01x33: (Oct/10/2010) As Himself 
  October 9, 2010 01x29: (Oct/09/2010) As Himself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Jul/22/2010) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Colin Jackson/Esther Rantzen 04x15: (Jan/03/2010) As Himself 

Heads or Tails (2009) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself 

What Are You Like? (2008) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 

BBC Olympics 2008 (2008) 
  Olympics 2008 01x95: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x93: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x88: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x87: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 11, 2008 02x188: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 
  February 6, 2008 02x142: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 
  January 28, 2008 02x135: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 66 11x66: (Apr/16/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Colin Jackson 03x03: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  13th February 2006 43x06: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 

Gamesmaster (1992) 
  Series 2: Show 14 02x14: (Dec/31/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Alpha House’s Willa Fitzgerald Joins ‘Royal Pains’ in Recurring Role

    The sixth season of USA’s medical dramedy ‘Royal Pains’ is..

MTV's VMAs Move to Los Angeles on Emmy Weekend

    Looks like the awards season in L.A. just got a little more crowded..

VH1 Cancels 'Best Week Ever' (Again)

    In news sure to sound quite familiar to VH1 viewers, the formerly..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor