Login or register  
TV

Claire Meade

Mostly Credited As: Claire Meade
Birth Name: Marguerite Fields
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1883 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Orange, New Jersey
Date Of Death: January 14, 1968
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Murder On The Midway 01x19: (Feb/02/1959) As Grandma 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Baby-Sitter 04x17: (Dec/29/1957) As Mrs. Grimes 

Panic! (1957) 
  Botulism 01x16: (Jun/18/1957) As Mrs. Higgins 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Ashes in the Wind 02x145: (Apr/25/1957) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Sky Pilot 01x06: (Oct/25/1955) As Woman 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  Bud Takes Up the Dance 01x01: (Oct/03/1954) As Mrs. Larson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Meade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..