Login or register  
TV

Michael Alldredge

Mostly Credited As: Michael Alldredge
Sometimes Credited As: Michael D. Aldredge

Birth Name: Dennis Michael Alldredge
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1940 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kern County, California
Date Of Death: December 19, 1997

Michael Alldredge



Michael Alldredge
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Almost Grown (1988)As: Frank Foley
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Force Recon 02x11: (Mar/07/1997) As Gunnery Sgt. Krycek 

ER (1994) 
  It's Not Easy Being Greene 02x13: (Feb/01/1996) As Unknown 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Deliver Us from Evil - March 19, 1966 05x07: (Nov/10/1992) As Charlie Samuels 
  Jimmy - October 14, 1964 02x08: (Nov/22/1989) As Charlie Samuels 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Wind Around the Tower 09x04: (Nov/01/1992) As Jason McNamara 

American Dreamer (1990) 
  They Shoot Ducks, Don't They? 01x17: (Jun/22/1991) As Pop 
  Over the Hill? 01x06: (Oct/20/1990) As Pop 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  "S" is for Seduction 14x11: (Jan/18/1991) As Ray King 
  Lock, Stock and Jock 14x10: (Jan/11/1991) As Ray King 
  Oil Baron's Ball III 08x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Steve Jackson 
  Nightmare 04x03: (Nov/14/1980) As Detective Horton 

Columbo (1971) 
  Rest in Peace, Mrs. Columbo 09x04: (Mar/31/1990) As Connolly 

Hard Time on Planet Earth (1989) 
  Rodeo 01x10: (May/10/1989) As Buck McGrew 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Sleep Talk, Sweet Talk 04x23: (May/10/1988) As Joe 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beast Within 01x06: (Nov/06/1987) As Nat 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Junction 02x14: (Feb/21/1987) As Schmidt 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Promise 36x01: (Dec/14/1986) As Gibb 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fathers and Huns 06x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Edsel 
  Hair Apparent 04x20: (May/03/1984) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Remembrances of Things Past (2) 03x24: (Mar/28/1985) As Young Jake 
  Remembrances of Things Past (1) 03x23: (Mar/28/1985) As Young Jake 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera's Grounded Gumshoe 09x15: (Mar/12/1985) As Frank 
  The Bus 02x24: (Apr/23/1978) As Bus Driver 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Killing Time 03x20: (Feb/22/1985) As Bartender 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Bells of St. Mary's 03x11: (Dec/04/1984) As Colonel Twill 
  Steel 02x11: (Nov/29/1983) As Unknown 
  Recipe for Heavy Bread 02x02: (Sep/27/1983) As Unknown 
  West Coast Turnaround 01x10: (Apr/05/1983) As Whitaker 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  A Clear and Present Danger 01x02: (Jan/13/1984) As Hal Winters 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sudden Death 01x09: (Dec/05/1983) As Coach Leopold 

V (1983) (1983) 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Bill Graham, [Starring Roles]

Taxi (1978) 
  Sugar Ray Nardo 05x15: (Feb/05/1983) As Todd 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Topaz Connection 01x16: (Jan/28/1983) As Bob Kroiger 

Joanie Loves Chachi (1982) 
  Goodbye Delvecchio's, Hello World 02x08: (Nov/25/1982) As McNulty 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Diamond Jack 07x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Sam 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Risk 05x05: (Nov/30/1981) As Lt. McPhee 
  Sting 04x04: (Nov/17/1980) As Lt. McPhee 
  Guns 03x23: (Mar/17/1980) As Lt. McPhee 
  Cop 03x01: (Sep/17/1979) As Ted McPhee 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Hard Knocks/Lady Godiva 04x22: (May/09/1981) As Tom 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Jailbreak 01x03: (Mar/28/1980) As unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Arena 05x21: (Mar/27/1980) As Charlie Ransler 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  A Small Mafia Favor 01x24: (Mar/23/1980) As Briggs 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Bear Bondage 02x16: (Feb/02/1980) As Calhoun 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Gun I Thee Wed 01x10: (Dec/04/1979) As Lt. Moss 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  People's Choice 02x11: (Nov/30/1979) As Wheeler 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Blind Rage 03x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Sgt. Sam Stanley 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Material Difference 05x19: (Feb/24/1979) As Dobson 
  Return to the Thirty-Eighth Parallel 03x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Cab Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Picture Pirates 07x11: (Dec/21/1978) As Joe Tucker 
  The Captives 06x08: (Nov/10/1977) As Deputy Sheriff Gordon 

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Total Brenda 05x09: (Dec/09/1978) As Ed Riley 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Emily Carlin, Emily Carlin 06x17: (Feb/04/1978) As Burt 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Strange Kind of Love 05x02: (Oct/09/1977) As Katkoff 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Grand Opening (2) 04x02: (Sep/24/1977) As Man #1 
  The Grand Opening (1) 04x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Man #1 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Spitfire 04x13: (Jan/11/1977) As Virg Provost 

Serpico (1976) 
  Danger Zone 01x12: (Dec/31/1976) As Waller 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  To Kill an Angel 01x07: (Nov/10/1976) As Adams, [Co-Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Unemployment Story (2) 07x05: (Oct/13/1976) As Policeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Alldredge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..