Login or register  
TV

David Nobbs


Mostly Credited As: David Nobbs
Birth Name: David Gordon Nobbs
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Petts Wood, London, England

David Nobbs




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Map of Britain (2007) 
  West Country to Wales 01x02: (Feb/03/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin (1976)• Head Writer
The Sun Trap (1980)• Head Writer
A Bit Of A Do (1989)• Based On The Works Of
Rich Tea And Sympathy (1991)• Creator

Episode Crew


Reggie Perrin (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 1 01x01 Apr/24/2009 As: Writer
Rich Tea And Sympathy (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex and Snooker 01x01 Jul/05/1991 As: Writer
A Bit Of A Do (1989) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Civil Wedding 02x07 Dec/01/1989 As: Writer
The Funeral 02x06 Nov/24/1989 As: Writer
The Inauguration Of The Outer Inner Relief Ring Road 02x05 Nov/17/1989 As: Writer
The Farewell Party 02x04 Nov/10/1989 As: Writer
The Grand Opening Of Sillitoe's 02x03 Nov/03/1989 As: Writer
Fairly Secret Army (1984) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Treacherous Chaps, Causes 02x07 Oct/13/1986 As: Writer
You're Going To Be A Hero, Harry 02x06 Oct/06/1986 As: Writer
Ever Tried Making Love To A Marxist? 02x05 Sep/29/1986 As: Writer
One Mistake, Whole Caboosh Plughole 02x04 Sep/22/1986 As: Writer
This Could Be Extremely Dangerous, Sir 02x03 Sep/15/1986 As: Writer
The Hello Goodbye Man (1984) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Feb/09/1984 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Feb/02/1984 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Jan/26/1984 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Jan/19/1984 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Jan/12/1984 As: Writer
The Two Ronnies (1971) (Credited in 52 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 52 episode crew credits
Series 10, Show 5 10x06 Jan/09/1982 As: Writer
The Two Ronnies Christmas Special 10x04 Dec/25/1981 As: Writer
Series 10, Show 3 10x03 Dec/19/1981 As: Writer
Series 10, Show 1 10x01 Dec/05/1981 As: Writer
The Two Ronnies Christmas Special 09x08 Dec/26/1980 As: Writer
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Elizabeth's New Admirer 02x02 Sep/28/1977 As: Writer
Whoops Baghdad (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Saved From the Harem 01x06 Mar/01/1973 As: Writer
The Wazir Takes a Wife 01x01 Jan/25/1973 As: Writer
It's Tommy Cooper (1970) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Special   Mar/27/1971 As: Writer
Show 11 01x12 Apr/18/1970 As: Writer
Show 10 01x11 Apr/11/1970 As: Writer
Show 9 01x10 Apr/04/1970 As: Writer
Show 8 01x09 Mar/28/1970 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Nobbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person