TV

Ted Ross


Mostly Credited As: Ted Ross
Birth Name: Theodore Ross Roberts
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1934 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Zanesville, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 03, 2002
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke

Ted Ross




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Different World (1987)As: Dr. Harris (episode 22)
MacGruder and Loud (1985)As: Sgt. Debbin
Sirota's Court (1976)As: Sawyer Dabney
Episode Cast Credits 

A Different World (1987) 
  Pilot 01x02: (Oct/01/1987) As Dr. Harris 
  Pilot 01x02: (Oct/01/1987) As Dr. Harris 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Tip on a Sure Thing 02x09: (Dec/03/1986) As Pike 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Mayflower 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Mayflower 

227 (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Harris 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Harris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person