Login or register  
TV

Gary Graham (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gary Graham (1)
Birth Name: Gary Rand Graham
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Gary Graham (1)


Gary Graham's first major motion-picture role was in Paul Schrader's Hardcore, a turn that launched him into a chain of pictures, including starring roles in Hollywood Knights, in which he played a young man leaving his hometown for Vietnam; All the Right Moves; The Arrogant, opposite Sylvia Kristel; Robojox, in which he played the lead role of action-adventure hero Achilles; and The Last Warrior.
Graham's many television credits include guest-starring roles on such notable genre series as Enterprise (in a recurring role as Vulcan Ambassador Soval), Sheena, Seven Days, Star Trek: Voyager, M.A.N.T.I.S. (in a recurring role as Capt. Ken Hetrick), and The Incredible Hulk.

Graham was born in Long Beach, Calif., and grew up in Orange County, Calif. While attending the University of California – Irvine, Graham, at that time undecided about his future career path, studied both pre-med and drama.

Gary Graham (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
M.A.N.T.I.S. (1994)As: Capt. Hetrick
Alien Nation (1989)As: Det. Matthew "Matt" Sikes
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Terra Prime (2) 04x21: (May/13/2005) As Soval 
  In a Mirror, Darkly (2) 04x19: (Apr/29/2005) As Soval (mirror) 
  Kir'Shara (3) 04x09: (Dec/03/2004) As Soval 
  Awakening (2) 04x08: (Nov/26/2004) As Soval 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sanctuary 04x18: (Apr/24/2005) As Ben Morgan 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  All That Glitters 01x03: (Feb/16/2003) As Stan Mackey 

JAG (1995) 
  Capital Crime 07x12: (Jan/08/2002) As Capt. Tobias Ingles 
  Adrift (1) 06x24: (May/22/2001) As Capt. Tobias Ingles 
  Baby, It's Cold Outside 06x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Capt. Tobias Ingles 
  Mishap 05x10: (Nov/30/1999) As Capt. Tobias Ingles 

7 Days (1998) 
  The Fire Last Time 03x07: (Nov/22/2000) As Paul Watson 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (1) 08x21: (Apr/29/2000) As Travis 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Path of Sorrows 01x04: (Jun/30/1999) As Bruder 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Angels and Blimps 02x13: (Feb/08/1999) As Rodney Wilcox 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Genuine Heroes 02x09: (Oct/20/1996) As Jackie Earl Bates 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Cold Fire 02x10: (Nov/13/1995) As Tanis 

The Commish (1991) 
  Burned Out Case 03x04: (Oct/16/1993) As Barry Witt 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Killer in a Halloween Mask 02x05: (Oct/26/1985) As David Talon 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Man Who Cried Fox 01x13: (Apr/07/1985) As Judd 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Gunfight at the So-So Corral 01x03: (Mar/05/1985) As Michael Wrye 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Let's Steele a Plot 03x11: (Dec/18/1984) As Butch Beamis 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  King of the Hill 02x02: (Oct/02/1982) As Jeff Simpson 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Concours d'Elegance 05x11: (Dec/13/1981) As Anthony Chadway 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Moments of Truth 02x14: (Feb/26/1981) As Cal 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Metamorphosis 03x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Greg 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Deputy Dukes 01x10: (Apr/13/1979) As Public Enemy's Number One's Brother 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Heroes 03x08: (Oct/29/1977) As Freddy 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 02x01: (Sep/14/1977) As Second Poker Player 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Dynasty of Evil 01x13: (Unaired) As Aaron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Gary is an avid gunsman.

Gary is also an avid Front Sight supporter, and a Silver First Family Member of the organization.

Gary has been a professional actor for over 25 years.

Gary is a practicing Christian.

Gary's favourite season/holiday of the year is Christmas. Mostly because of the time spent with his family, and he enjoys all of the festivities associated with the holiday.

Gary is happily married with a family.

Gary's first television appearance was on Eight Is Enough in 1977 as a poker player.

Gary made his major film debut in Lost on Paradise Island (1975) as the "Villager who plays guitar."

Gary frequently participates on his official website, and reads most of the emails that his fans send to him.

Gary released his book ACTING & Other Flying Lessons in October of 2005.

More Trivia
Gary Graham (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..