Login or register  
TV

William Frankfather

Mostly Credited As: William Frankfather
Birth Name: Billy Joe Frankfather
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1944 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kermit, Texas
Date Of Death: December 28, 1998
Cause Of Death: Liver disease (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

William Frankfather



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Moving Targets 01x03: (Sep/28/1996) As Cop 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Nutty Confessor 03x14: (Feb/20/1996) As Sam 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  They Shoot Mothers, Don't They? (2) 03x19: (Jan/16/1995) As Judge 
  And Justice for None 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Judge 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Search, Part II (3) 03x02: (Oct/03/1994) As Male Changeling 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Hard Rock 01x18: (Feb/04/1994) As Sonny Red 

Bodies of Evidence (1992) 
  Trial By Fire 02x03: (Apr/09/1993) As Sheriff E.J. Clark 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Green Bay Chopper 01x02: (Sep/25/1992) As Dean Hanes 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Secret 02x18: (Jul/31/1990) As Mr. Colbert 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Alien Nation: The TV Movie (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Purist Leader 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Kyle 01x10: (Jan/16/1989) As Man in Bar 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Partners 05x09: (Jan/07/1989) As Josh Sanders 
  Saturday Night Special 02x23: (May/20/1986) As Ralph Bankson 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  No More Mr. Nice Guy 01x01: (Oct/09/1988) As Deeks 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  The Blimpy Who Yelled Blue 01x04: (Oct/27/1987) As Nelson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Junction 02x14: (Feb/21/1987) As Reverend Bailey 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  You Again? 05x18: (Feb/18/1987) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Normal People 03x19: (Feb/11/1987) As Mr. Lowell 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Newman 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Target MacGyver 01x10: (Dec/22/1985) As Barney, [Co-Guest Stars]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Corn Fed Steele 04x06: (Nov/19/1985) As Frank Willard 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mummy Daddy 01x04: (Oct/27/1985) As Mayor 

Night Court (1984) 
  Walk, Don't Wheel 02x22: (May/09/1985) As Tom Reeder 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Eva's Brawn 04x22: (May/17/1984) As Corrections Officer 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Black Day at Bad Rock 01x06: (Feb/22/1983) As Unknown 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Best Desk Scenario 01x09: (May/13/1981) As Chet Kanaby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Frankfather Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..