Login or register  
TV

Ketty Lester

Mostly Credited As: Ketty Lester
Birth Name: Revoyda Frierson
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hope, Arkansas

Ketty Lester



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974)As: Hester-Sue Terhune (S08-S09; recurring previously)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Helen Grant (1975-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Monkey on My Back Lot 06x05: (Nov/14/1991) As Mrs. Wallace 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Gay Bashing 01x04: (Oct/15/1990) As Nun 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  So Help Me God - July 29, 1957 02x09: (Nov/29/1989) As Myrtle 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Alien Nation: The TV Movie (1) 01x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Teacher 

In the Heat of the Night (1988) 
  Gunshots 02x07: (Jan/03/1989) As unknown 

Hotel (1983) 
  Separations 03x24: (May/14/1986) As Doris 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Eyes Have It 03x17: (Feb/17/1986) As Unknown 

Boone (1983) 
  The Last Dance (a.k.a. A Trip Down to Memphis) 01x02: (Oct/03/1983) As Mrs. Johnson 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Eugene's Comedy Empire Strikes Back 03x19: (Mar/03/1983) As Mrs. Tatum 
  Life in the Minors 03x18: (Feb/24/1983) As Mrs. Tatum 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Southern Crossing 09x13: (Jan/12/1982) As Annie 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  Future City 02x04: (Apr/07/1981) As Sister Hattie 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Blind Justice 07x19: (Feb/23/1981) As Hester-Sue 
  Make a Joyful Noise 07x15: (Jan/26/1981) As Hester-Sue 
  To See The Light (2) 07x11: (Dec/08/1980) As Hester-Sue 
  To See The Light (1) 07x10: (Dec/01/1980) As Hester-Sue 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Mainstream 01x13: (Mar/05/1979) As Mrs. Hendricks 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Stray 06x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Mrs. Thomas 

Sugar Time! (1977) 
  Fear of Heckling 01x04: (Sep/03/1977) As Lillian 

Harry O (1974) 
  Street Games 01x22: (Mar/06/1975) As Sally Jackson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Endgame 03x17: (Jan/23/1975) As 1st prostitute 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Steve Lawrence, Richard Pryor, Kenny Livingston, Ketty Lester 04x17: (Feb/07/1974) As Herself 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Infernal Triangle 02x19: (Feb/02/1973) As Judy Edwards 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Witchcraft, Washington Style 01x11: (Nov/28/1972) As Nurse Ferguson 
  Operation Fastball 01x02: (Sep/19/1972) As Nurse Ferguson 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Long Honeymoon 02x17: (Jan/27/1971) As Mrs. Ellis 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  A Girl Called Punkin 01x04: (Oct/05/1969) As Cathy 

Julia (1968) 
  The Undergraduate 02x03: (Sep/30/1969) As Rita Hopkins 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Retreat From Washington 04x20: (Feb/19/1969) As Receptionist 
  The Birthday Gift 04x13: (Jan/01/1969) As Operator 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Eye of the Storm 04x15: (Jan/05/1969) As Mavis Sheppard 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Ketty Lester 12x13: (Nov/23/1968) As Herself 
  The Vogues / Ketty Lester 09x43: (Jul/02/1966) As Herself 
  Gene Chandler / Ketty Lester 09x01: (Sep/11/1965) As Herself 
  AB-1321: Ketty Lester 05x256: (Aug/27/1962) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  The Byrds / McCoys / Rolling Stones / Chad & Jill 02x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Herself 
  The Miracles; Gerry & the Pacemakers; Gene Pitney; Ketty Lester 01x09: (Nov/04/1964) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ketty Lester Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..