Login or register  
TV

Paul Trinka


Mostly Credited As: Paul Trinka
Birth Name: Paul F. Trinka
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1932 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 28, 1973
Cause Of Death: brain cancer

Paul Trinka




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Keep in Touch - We'll Think of Something 02x32: (Nov/24/1971) As Motorcycle Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Genius at Work 01x21: (Mar/09/1969) As Officer 
  Underground 01x04: (Oct/28/1968) As Giant Guard #1 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Tunnel of Gold 01x29: (Apr/20/1966) As Dave 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Dead Men's Doubloons 02x21: (Feb/13/1966) As Patterson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Graveyard of Fear 02x19: (Jan/30/1966) As Patterson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Terror on Dinosaur Island 02x14: (Dec/26/1965) As Sonar Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Condemned 01x31: (Apr/12/1965) As Patterson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer Untrains a Dog 02x05: (Oct/12/1965) As Buck Johnson 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Small Adventure 01x26: (Mar/23/1961) As Art 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Vanessa Vanishes 02x08: (Nov/02/1960) As Lennie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Trinka Quotes

No quotes added for this person