Login or register  
TV

Jason Beghe

Mostly Credited As: Jason Beghe
Birth Name: Jason Deneen Beghe
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jason Beghe



Jason Beghe Jason Beghe
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chicago PD (2014)As: Sergeant Hank Voight
To Have & To Hold (1998)As: Sean McGrail
Good Company (1996)As: Ron Nash
1st & Ten (1984)As: Tom Yinessa
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Chicago Crossover (2) 16x07: (Nov/12/2014) As Sergeant Hank Voight 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Nobody Touches Anything (1) 03x07: (Nov/11/2014) As Sergeant Hank Voight 
  A Dark Day (1) 02x20: (Apr/29/2014) As Sergeant Hank Voight 
  A Rocket Blasting Off 02x16: (Mar/11/2014) As Sergeant Hank Voight 
  You Will Hurt Him 02x09: (Dec/03/2013) As Sergeant Hank Voight 

Californication (2007) 
  The Abby 06x11: (Mar/31/2013) As Richard Bates 
  Hell Bent for Leather 06x04: (Feb/10/2013) As Richard Bates 
  Hell Ain't a Bad Place to Be 05x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Richard Bates 
  The Party 05x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Richard Bates 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Controlled Flight Into Terrain 01x13: (Jan/24/2013) As Wes Porter 
  Blue Water 01x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Wes Porter 

The Finder (2012) 
  Little Green Men 01x06: (Feb/23/2012) As Col. Chuck Bradshaw 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Occupational Hazards 02x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Harvey Brand 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  To Love and Die in L.A. 03x22: (May/02/2011) As Mike Royce 
  Under the Gun 03x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Mike Royce 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Silver Lake 01x10: (Apr/11/2011) As Raymond Garson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Kill Screen 08x16: (Feb/22/2011) As Blake Martin 

Medium (2005) 
  Smoke Damage 07x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Frank Davenport 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Undercover 01x11: (Apr/29/2009) As Captain Hoopes 

Life (US) (2007) 
  3 Women 02x18: (Mar/18/2009) As John Flowers 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  The Humanitarian 02x05: (Nov/18/2008) As Rick O'Malley 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Bloodline 04x05: (Oct/31/2008) As Mr. Kevin Keller 

Cane (2007) 
  Open and Shut 01x13: (Dec/18/2007) As Vince Grasso 
  The Perfect Son 01x12: (Dec/11/2007) As Vince Grasso 
  Brotherhood 01x05: (Oct/23/2007) As Grasso 
  Family Business 01x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Grasso 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Finders Keepers 03x13: (Jan/12/2007) As Reid Sarasin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  North Mammon 02x07: (Nov/01/2006) As Chief Yates 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Welcome Wagon 03x01: (Oct/03/2006) As Cormac Fitzpatrick 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Stealing Home 02x22: (May/03/2006) As Jack Butler 

Everwood (2002) 
  Surprise 03x15: (Feb/14/2005) As John Hayes 
  Since You've Been Gone 03x14: (Feb/07/2005) As John Hayes 
  Complex Guilt 03x11: (Jan/17/2005) As John Hayes 
  The Tipping Point 03x08: (Nov/15/2004) As John Hayes 

American Dreams (2002) 
  What Dreams May Come 03x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Staff Sgt. Finch 
  Clear and Present Danger 03x06: (Oct/31/2004) As Staff Sgt. Finch 
  So Long, Farewell 03x05: (Oct/24/2004) As Staff Sgt. Finch 
  No Way Out 02x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Staff Sgt. Finch 

JAG (1995) 
  Corporate Raiders 10x02: (Oct/01/2004) As Sergeant Major Thomas Elgart, Ret. 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Ex 01x06: (Nov/30/2003) As FBI Agent Vince Ryan 

The District (2000) 
  Rage 03x20: (May/03/2003) As Officer Terry 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Lost and Found 04x11: (Dec/17/2002) As Tim Powell 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Spy Who Said He Loved Me 03x17: (Feb/22/2000) As Scott 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Things We Do For Love 04x16: (Mar/04/1998) As Danny Blaines 
  Psychodrama 04x14: (Jan/21/1998) As Danny Blaines 
  White Trash 04x07: (Nov/12/1997) As Danny Blaines 
  ... And the Hand Played On 04x05: (Oct/29/1997) As Danny Blaines 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  One Big Happy Family 03x03: (Nov/07/1995) As Julian Kerbis 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Heist (2) 09x16: (Apr/27/1995) As Thomas Crighton 
  The Heist (1) 09x15: (Apr/27/1995) As Thomas Crighton 
  The Singer 07x07: (Jan/28/1993) As Lt. Pat Rutledge 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Holiday on Ice 03x15: (Dec/19/1994) As Jeffrey Lindley 
  Sex, Drugs and Rockin' the Cradle 03x14: (Dec/12/1994) As Jeffrey Lindley 
  The Days of Wine and Vodka 03x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Jeffrey Lindley 
  And Justice for None 03x10: (Nov/14/1994) As Jeffrey Lindley 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Darkness Falls 01x20: (Apr/15/1994) As Ranger Larry Moore 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cold Shower 07x16: (Apr/08/1993) As Detective Greg Reilly 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Sightings 01x19: (Apr/08/1993) As Petrovic 
  Nuclear Meltdowns 01x15: (Jan/22/1993) As Petrovic 
  Bad Moons Rising 01x14: (Jan/15/1993) As Petrovic 
  Frog Man 01x13: (Jan/08/1993) As Petrovic 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Nevertheless 04x24: (May/08/1991) As Franklin Patterson 
  I Cover the Waterfront 04x17: (Mar/06/1991) As Unknown 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Body to Die For 07x06: (Nov/11/1990) As Wayne Bennett 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  M.I.A. - April 1, 1969 02x22: (May/09/1990) As Roger Skaggs 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Daryl Ross & the Supremes 01x17: (Mar/16/1990) As Unknown 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Fountain of Youth 01x03: (Sep/25/1989) As Trenner 

The Inside (2005) 
  Gem 01x12: (Unaired) As Special Agent Randall Day 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jason Beghe is a former Scientologist, and is now speaking out against the Church of Scientology.

Jason Beghe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..