Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carl E. Guthrie


Mostly Credited As: Carl E. Guthrie
Sometimes Credited As: Carl Guthrie

Birth Name: Carl Edward Guthrie
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1905 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 23, 1967





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)• Director of Photography
Cheyenne (1955) (1955)• Director of Photography
Colt .45 (1957)• Director of Photography
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Director of Photography
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Director of Photography
The Gallant Men (1962)• Director of Photography
The Green Hornet (1966)• Director of Photography
The Legend of Jesse James (1965)• Cinematographer
The Rifleman (1958)• Director of Photography
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Director of Photography (1965-1966)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Director of Photography
General Electric True (1962)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl E. Guthrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person