Login or register  
TV

Norman Rockett

Mostly Credited As: Norman Rockett
Birth Name: Norman W. Harrison
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1911 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: April 05, 1996
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure in Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adventures in Paradise (1959)• Set Decorator
Land of the Giants (1968)• Set Decorator
Room 222 (1969)• Set Decorator
The Time Tunnel (1966)• Set Decorator
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Set Decorator
Arnie (1970)• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Rockett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..