TV

Young Jeezy


Mostly Credited As: Young Jeezy
Sometimes Credited As: Jeezy

Birth Name: Jay Wayne Jenkins
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Young Jeezy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Ice Cream Sit-Down with Nancy Pelosi 01x121: (Oct/12/2015) As Himself (as Jeezy) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Lara Spencer, Young Jeezy 12x190: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Patrick Dempsey, Lara Spencer, Young Jeezy 12x190: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Russell Brand, Christina Hendricks, Young Jeezy 06x119: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Russell Brand, Christina Hendricks, Young Jeezy 06x119: (Sep/03/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  The Douche Who Lost His Bag 02x57: (Feb/28/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The Douche Who Lost His Bag 02x57: (Feb/28/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  David Duchovny, Hugh Fink, Young Jeezy 19x55: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  David Duchovny, Hugh Fink, Young Jeezy 19x55: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Shop (2006) (2006) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/16/2006) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/16/2006) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #15 02x05: (Mar/02/2006) As Himself 
  Episode #15 02x05: (Mar/02/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Entourage Songs:
An Offer Refused + And Then What 
Bones Songs:
The Man in the Wall + Soul Survivor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Young Jeezy Quotes

No quotes added for this person