Login or register  
TV

Stephen Ure


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Ure
Birth Name: Stephen David Ure
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: St Leonards, Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 7 ¾" (1.72 m)

Stephen Ure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010) 
  Sacramentum 02x07: (Mar/09/2012) As Slave Trader 

Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) 
  Beneath The Mask 01x04: (Feb/11/2011) As Slave Trader 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Denna 01x08: (Jan/10/2009) As Benedict 

Orange Roughies (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/15/2006) As Vic Donaldson 

Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) 
  Sacrifice (1) 03x21: (May/16/1998) As Werfner 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  Hercules on Trial 04x10: (Jan/31/1998) As Farmer 

City Life (1996) 
  Episode 14 02x04: (Jan/08/1998) As Complainant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Ure Quotes

No quotes added for this person