Login or register  
TV

Juanes


Mostly Credited As: Juanes
Birth Name: Juan Esteban Aristizábal Vásquez
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Colombia
Birth Place: Medellín
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Juanes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 71 63x71: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Juanes, Valerie Plame Wilson, Adrian Pasdar, George Carlin 57x31: (Oct/22/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Tyler Perry, Billy Eichner, Juanes 01x17: (Mar/11/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Juanes | Jesse & Joy 39x01: (Oct/05/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Juanes 32x03: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 16, Episode 7 16x12: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Simon Pegg, Juanes 19x47: (Mar/15/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Harrison Ford, Bryce Dallas Howard, Juanes 14x86: (Jan/31/2006) As Himself 
  Adrien Brody, Karolina Kurova, Juanes 11x280: (Sep/11/2003) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Featured Songs

Alias Songs:
Authorized Personnel Only (1) + A Dios le Pido 
Austin City Limits Songs:
Juanes + Damelo
+ A Dios Le Pido
+ Fotografìa
+ La Camisa Negra
+ La Noche
+ La Paga
+ Lo Que Me Gusta
+ Luna
+ Mala Gente
+ Nada Valgo Sin Tu Amor
+ Rosario Tijeres
+ Sueños 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Juanes has released three albums: Fijate Bien (2000), Un Dia Normal (2002), and Mi Sangre (2004).

Juanes has five siblings: Javier, Luz, Mara, José and Jaime.

Juanes has been married to Karen Martínez since August 2004.

His children's names are Luna and Paloma.

Juanes Quotes

No quotes added for this person