Login or register  
TV

Neva Patterson

Mostly Credited As: Neva Patterson
Birth Name: Neva Louise Patterson
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1920 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nevada, Iowa
Date Of Death: December 14, 2010
Cause Of Death: complications from a broken hip
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Neva Patterson



Neva Patterson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doc Elliot (1973)As: Maggs Brimble
Nichols (1971)As: Ma Ketcham
Episode Cast Credits 

Amen (1986) 
  Sermon From the Cell 01x07: (Nov/22/1986) As Judge Blandis 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Mrs. Atwood 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele at Your Service 04x18: (Mar/15/1986) As Katherine Wellington 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Hearing (1) 04x04: (Oct/26/1983) As Mrs. Pomeroy 

V (1983) (1983) 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Eleanor Dupres, [Starring Roles]

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Mayflower Women's Historical Society 01x07: (Feb/02/1982) As Emma Crittenden 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  For Old Times Sake 12x14: (Jan/08/1980) As Dolly Simmons 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Swamp Molly 01x06: (Mar/09/1979) As Swamp Molly 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Parting 07x16: (Jan/18/1979) As Aunt Kate 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Passing 03x15: (Jan/27/1978) As Mrs. Lockwood 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Prisoner of Deceit 06x12: (Dec/15/1977) As Lillian Enright 
  Portrait of Evil 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Liza 
  Murder-Go-Round 01x10: (Apr/15/1973) As Bea Johnson 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Crypt 01x07: (Nov/07/1977) As Victoria Mackie 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  The Final Chapter 01x01: (Feb/02/1977) As Unknown 

Family (1976) 
  Home Movies 02x03: (Oct/26/1976) As Unknown 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels in Chains 01x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Warden Sorenson, [Special Guest Stars]

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Unemployment Story (2) 07x05: (Oct/13/1976) As Ms. Maloney 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Criss-Cross 02x06: (Oct/18/1975) As Ellen Stafford 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Just by Accident 01x22: (Feb/28/1975) As Louise Hartman 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Trackdown 01x05: (Oct/09/1974) As Emma Yarborough 

Ironside (1967) 
  All About Andrea 06x20: (Feb/22/1973) As Gerry 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Legion of Demons 01x18: (Feb/02/1973) As Mary 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  P.S. I Loathe You 01x18: (Jan/17/1973) As Edna Scott 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Endangered Species 02x12: (Dec/13/1972) As Judge Eleanor Table 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The Wooing of Mr. Monroe 01x22: (Feb/09/1970) As Dorothy Carter 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Fatal Hours 03x09: (Nov/22/1968) As Mrs. Clements 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  My Cousin, the Heroine 02x35: (May/12/1965) As Miss Moore 
  The Tycoons 01x18: (Jan/15/1964) As Miss Mason 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Mother Enemy 01x27: (Apr/04/1964) As Vera 

Naked City (1958) 
  Color Schemes Like Never Before 04x30: (May/01/1963) As Miss Morley 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  An Expensive Glass of Water 01x05: (Oct/30/1961) As Frederica Warren 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Reunion 02x17: (Jan/02/1958) As Elizabeth Murray 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  All Those Beautiful Girls 10x36: (May/29/1957) As guest star 
  Departure 08x20: (Feb/16/1955) As Lisa 
  The Silent Room 03x22: (Feb/15/1950) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Son Johnny 08x20: (Jan/30/1956) As Helen 
  Cross My Heart 07x29: (Apr/04/1955) As Ella Vining 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Man with a Vengeance 03x31: (May/15/1955) As Ellie 
  O, Lonely Moon 03x27: (Apr/17/1955) As Cora 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Walk Into the Night 07x09: (Jan/09/1955) As guest star 
  A Little Night Music 04x03: (Nov/18/1951) As guest star 
  Confession 03x20: (Jan/21/1951) As guest star 
  St. Helena 01x22: (Feb/27/1949) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Sojourner 02x13: (Dec/27/1953) As Elizabeth 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Hamlet 02x32: (Apr/26/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Crooked Frame 04x45: (Jul/29/1952) As guest star 
  Night Drive 04x26: (Feb/26/1952) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Second Sight 02x16: (Dec/10/1951) As Claire Whitcomb 
  Not Guilty of Much 01x23: (Mar/05/1951) As Thelma 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Pengallen's Bell 02x10: (Nov/14/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neva Patterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..