Login or register  
TV

David Banner

Mostly Credited As: David Banner
Birth Name: Lavell Adrian Crump
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi

David Banner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Christmas Blessing (2013)As: Charles
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 21, 2005 07x7012: (Sep/21/2005) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Cast of Son of God | Jeff Perry | David Banner 01x115: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Rapper 06x02: (Jul/20/2007) As Snake Da Assassin 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Cheryl Hines, David Banner 04x04: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Patricia Arquette, David Banner, Soulive 04x89: (Oct/13/2005) As Himself 
  Jennifer Connelly, Tom Welling, David Banner 02x138: (Dec/23/2003) As Himself 
  Jamie Kennedy, Dan Crane, David Banner 02x66: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #9 01x09: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out Songs:
Episode #9 + *Unknown* 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Justice Delayed + Mississippi 
One Tree Hill Songs:
A Multitude of Casualties + Play 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Banner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..