Login or register  
TV

G-Love

Mostly Credited As: G-Love
Birth Name: Garrett Dutton III
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

G-Love



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Hooray For Scabies 01x55: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, J. Alexander, G. Love 14x97: (Feb/23/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tom Arnold, Joey Lauren Adams, G. Love 05x137: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 
  Colin Quinn, Pauly Shore, Jarod Miller, G-love 04x10: (Feb/03/2005) As Himself 
  Eve, Jason Bateman, Jack Johnson w/G.Love 03x17: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 
  Sir Ben Kingsley, Greg Giraldo, Jack Johnson with G. Love 02x134: (Dec/16/2003) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  G. Love, Lil' Wil's Discount Warehouse 02x139: (Aug/01/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Perry Farrell & G-Love 03x94: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  David Spade/Jack Johnson 30x14: (Mar/12/2005) As Musical Guest, [Uncredited]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Garrett Dutton, Jeremy Piven 01x05: (Jan/07/2005) As Musical Guest (as G. Love) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joan Lunden, Angelo Massaglini, G. Love with Special Sauce & Dr. John 05x67: (Dec/22/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
Road Worrier + Cold Beverage (feat. Special Sauce) 
Numb3rs Songs:
Two Daughters (2) + Free 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
G-Love Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..