Login or register  
TV

Don Mitchell

Mostly Credited As: Don Mitchell
Sometimes Credited As: Donald Mitchell

Birth Name: Don Michael Mitchell
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1943 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: December 08, 2013

Don Mitchell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ironside (1967)As: Mark Sanger
Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Watch Commander 03x11: (Nov/17/1979) As Tyrone 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Hot Wheels 03x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Dr. Samson 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x12: (Jan/08/1976) As Dr Brian Curtis 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Blues for Sally M. 02x02: (Oct/22/1972) As Manny Sky 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown (2) 04x01: (Sep/19/1972) As Mark Sanger, [Starring Roles]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Thief Catcher 02x03: (Sep/29/1967) As N'Duma 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Reckoning 06x01: (Sep/13/1967) As Preble 
  Nightmare at Fort Killman 05x24: (Mar/08/1967) As Private Martin 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Ivy Maze 04x21: (Feb/21/1967) As Ken 
  The 2130 03x27: (Mar/29/1966) As Laborer 

Bewitched (1964) 
  My Friend Ben 03x13: (Dec/08/1966) As Policeman 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Happy Anniversary 02x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Sergeant 
  My Master the Magician 01x29: (Apr/23/1966) As Sergeant 
  Where'd You Go Go? 01x12: (Dec/04/1965) As Sergeant 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  And Then I Wrote 02x29: (Apr/20/1965) As Chuck 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..