Login or register  
TV

Roman Gabriel

Mostly Credited As: Roman Gabriel
Birth Name: Roman Ildonzo Gabriel Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, North Carolina
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Big Game (aka The Panhandle Pussycats Come to Orly) 01x03: (Oct/09/1979) As Himself 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Sting 03x03: (Oct/06/1978) As Football Player #1 

Khan (1975) 
  A Cloud of Guilt 01x01: (Feb/07/1975) As unknown 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #116 05x24: (Mar/20/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #94 05x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  Blackout 04x14: (Dec/31/1970) As Lt. Holloway, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Mar/26/1970) As Himself 

Gilligan's Island (1964) 
  Topsy-Turvy 03x10: (Nov/14/1966) As Native 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Once quarterbacked for the Los Angeles Rams

Roman Gabriel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..