Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ann Turkel


Mostly Credited As: Ann Turkel
Birth Name: Ann Kathryn Turkel
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ann Turkel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  E-Mail, Blood Donor, Epitaph, Stitches in Time & Soldier 03x04: (Jun/16/2000) As Mrs. Richards 

Highlander (1992) 
  Chivalry 04x10: (Dec/03/1995) As Kristin (Kristin Gilles) 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/07/1991) As Roxanne Dockweiler 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Stage Struck 03x10: (Dec/14/1986) As Barbara Bennington 

Night Court (1984) 
  Contempt of Courting 04x08: (Nov/27/1986) As Eve Gardner 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Three Little Spies 03x21: (Apr/07/1986) As Pam Jentry 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Lita 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Female of the Species 01x12: (May/09/1985) As Melanie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight in Retreat 03x20: (Mar/29/1985) As Bianca 
  Goliath Returns (2) 02x19: (Feb/19/1984) As Adrianne St.Clair 
  Goliath Returns (1) 02x18: (Feb/19/1984) As Adrianne St.Clair 
  Soul Survivor 02x09: (Nov/27/1983) As Adrianne Margeaux 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Baxter And Boz 02x13: (Jan/22/1985) As Denise McKean 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Here's Another Fine Mess 01x18: (Mar/06/1983) As Maureen 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Operation Breakout/Candy Kiss 06x10: (Jan/15/1983) As Rowena Haversham 
  Daddy's Little Girl/The Whistle 05x14: (Jan/30/1982) As Leila Proctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Matt Helm (May/07/1975) As Maggie Gantry 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Turkel Quotes

No quotes added for this person