Login or register  
TV

Bart Sumner

Mostly Credited As: Bart Sumner
Sometimes Credited As: Bart Summer

Birth Name: John Barton Sumner
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bart Sumner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Old Friend's New Friend 04x01: (Aug/31/2004) As Mr. Blass, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Huntress (2000) 
  With Great Power 01x25: (Jul/29/2001) As Security Guard 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Ghetto Gourmets 02x17: (Feb/21/1996) As Dirk 

Love & War (1992) 
  One Strike, You're Out 03x19: (Aug/18/1995) As Man With Salmon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bart Sumner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..