Login or register  
TV

Raven Goodwin

Mostly Credited As: Raven Goodwin
Birth Name: Raven Tyshanna Goodwin
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Raven Goodwin


Raven Goodwin began acting at the age of four and made her film debut in the film Lovely & Amazing. Since then, Raven has appeared in several TV series including Malcolm in the Middle, Everybody Hates Chris, and All of Us, as well as a starring role in the 2007 series Just Jordan as Tangie Cunningham.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Being Mary Jane (2013)As: Niecy Patterson
Huge (2010)As: Becca Huffstatter
Just Jordan (2007)As: Tangie Cunningham
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Bells 01x07: (Nov/29/2011) As Desiree 

Good Luck Charlie (2010) 
  Butt Dialing Duncans 01x07: (May/16/2010) As Ivy Wentz 
  Dance Off 01x05: (May/02/2010) As Ivy Wentz 
  Double Whammy 01x04: (Apr/25/2010) As Ivy Wentz 
  The Curious Case of Mr.Dabney 01x03: (Apr/18/2010) As Ivy Wentz 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Believe in the Stars 03x02: (Nov/06/2008) As Pam 

All of Us (2003) 
  Surprise, Surprise (2) 03x21: (May/08/2006) As Courtney 
  Surprise, Surprise (1) 03x20: (May/01/2006) As Courtney 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Valentine's Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Tangee 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Buseys Takes A Hostage 06x21: (May/08/2005) As Classmate #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dewey's Special Class 05x18: (May/02/2004) As Special Kid #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raven Goodwin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..