Login or register  
TV

Lillian Lehman


Mostly Credited As: Lillian Lehman
Birth Name: Lillian E. Lehman
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Selma, Alabama

Lillian Lehman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fay (1975)As: Letty Gilmore
Episode Cast Credits 

The Closer (2005) 
  Next of Kin (2) 03x15: (Dec/03/2007) As Judge Tiano 
  Next of Kin (1) 03x14: (Dec/03/2007) As Judge Tiano 
  Til Death Do Us Part (2) 03x13: (Sep/10/2007) As Judge Tiano 
  Til Death Do Us Part (1) 03x12: (Sep/03/2007) As Judge Tiano 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #11038 44x25: (May/05/2006) As Joyce Meadows 
  #10954 43x198: (Jan/09/2006) As Joyce Meadows 
  #10947 43x191: (Dec/28/2005) As Joyce Meadows 
  #10946 43x190: (Dec/27/2005) As Joyce Meadows 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Choice 01x02: (Oct/04/2005) As Laura 

The Division (2001) 
  Book of Memories 04x08: (Mar/14/2004) As Judge 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Letter 01x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Blanche Debbins (2004) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Hold on Tight 02x22: (May/22/2001) As Woman with Mrs. Powell 

Bull (2000) 
  Final Hour 01x07: (Sep/26/2000) As Linda P. Jones 

7 Days (1998) 
  Sleepers 01x10: (Dec/16/1998) As Mrs. Donovan 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 351 02x105: (May/29/1998) As Lena Hart 
  Episode 350 02x104: (May/28/1998) As Lena Hart 
  Episode 328 02x82: (Apr/28/1998) As Lena Hart 
  Episode 327 02x81: (Apr/27/1998) As Lena Hart 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Absent Without Leave 04x23: (May/06/1998) As Vera Raviette 

JAG (1995) 
  Secrets 02x02: (Jan/10/1997) As Judge 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Trial and Error 02x22: (May/15/1996) As Judge Marshall 

ER (1994) 
  Dead of Winter 02x11: (Jan/04/1996) As Unknown 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Scofflaw 06x13: (Jan/26/1995) As Judge 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  How Am I Driving? 08x20: (May/05/1994) As Judge Mary Harcourt 
  God is My Co-Counsel 08x14: (Mar/10/1994) As Judge Mary Harcourt 
  The Green, Green Grass of Home 08x05: (Nov/04/1993) As Judge Mary Harcourt 
  Testing, Testing, 1...2...3...4 07x20: (May/06/1993) As Judge Mary Harcourt 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Rush to Judgement 05x20: (Apr/16/1990) As Bigelow 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Tonight's the Night 01x11: (Nov/22/1989) As Obstetrician 

227 (1985) 
  The Facade (a.k.a. Tangled Web) 03x11: (Dec/12/1987) As Lorraine Powell 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  In the Custody of a Clown 02x01: (Sep/20/1987) As  
  America, What a Town 01x03: (Apr/19/1987) As Dolores Hoff 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Missing Melody 07x11: (Dec/03/1986) As Evelyn Perry 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Touch and Go 08x12: (Nov/27/1986) As Night Nurse 
  A Turn of Events 08x11: (Nov/20/1986) As Nurse #1 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Anniversary Show 02x25: (May/06/1986) As Nurse Honigblum 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Wake Me When I'm Dead (aka. Murder Me Twice) 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As Judge Branca 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Break a Leg, Stephanie 04x07: (Nov/07/1982) As Woman 

Tabitha (1977) 
  Minerva Goes Straight 01x04: (Nov/26/1977) As Ruby 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Old Flame 03x21: (Mar/07/1977) As Harriet Johnson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Witness 02x21: (Mar/11/1975) As Edna 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Clifton and the Kid 01x21: (Feb/12/1975) As Jill 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Very Deadly Game 02x04: (Sep/29/1974) As Lisa 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Question of Murder 07x22: (Mar/10/1974) As Anne Crawford 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Boot 02x19: (Mar/03/1973) As Carol Williams 
  Drivers 02x13: (Jan/06/1973) As Carol Williams 
  Musical Mania 02x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Carol Williams 
  Women 02x09: (Nov/25/1972) As Carol Williams 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  Discovery at Fourteen 03x11: (Mar/05/1972) As Nurse Crawford 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  A Matter of Life and Breath 01x05: (Feb/11/1972) As Receptionist 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Winged Terror (2) 04x16: (Jan/24/1969) As Secretary (credit only), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Winged Terror (1) 04x15: (Jan/17/1969) As Secretary (Miss Simms), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Reprise 02x09: (Nov/21/1968) As 2nd Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  I'll See You in Court 03x10: (Unaired) As Judge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lillian Lehman Quotes

No quotes added for this person