Login or register  
TV

Janet Carroll

Mostly Credited As: Janet Carroll
Birth Name: Janet Thiese
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1940 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 22, 2012

Janet Carroll



Janet Carroll Janet Carroll
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bonnie Hunt Show (1995)As: Diane Fulton
Double Dare (1985) (1985)As: Lt. Samantha Warner
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bullseye 12x02: (Sep/22/2010) As Brenda Fairchild 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Family Portrait 01x04: (Oct/15/2006) As Sloane Dodelson 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Own Personal Hell 05x14: (Mar/14/2006) As Mrs. Cooke 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Responsible 02x12: (Jan/05/2004) As Helen Michaels 
  Still Thankful 01x09: (Nov/25/2002) As Helen Michaels 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sixteen Going on Seventeen 04x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Ms. Marx 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  What I'll Never Do for Love Again 05x20: (May/06/2002) As Ellen Fish 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Family Tree 10x09: (Nov/17/1999) As Patsy Regan 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dial M for Dick 05x04: (Nov/09/1999) As Mrs. Runquist 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time Sarah Got Her Shih-Tzu Together 01x02: (Nov/01/1999) As Georgia Halloway 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Yak Sada (a.k.a. One Voice) 04x03: (Oct/04/1999) As Betty Tomlin 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Attack of the Scalpel Woman 06x09: (Nov/17/1997) As Marion Shaw 
  A Shot in the Dark 06x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Marion Shaw 
  Secrets and Wives 06x07: (Nov/03/1997) As Marion Shaw 
  The Doctor Is In... Deep 06x04: (Sep/29/1997) As Marion Shaw 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Chicago Shoe Exchange 11x24: (Jun/09/1997) As Gary 
  Bud on the Side 11x11: (Jan/13/1997) As Gary 
  God Help Ye Merry Bundymen 11x08: (Dec/22/1996) As Gary 
  Children of the Corns 11x02: (Oct/05/1996) As Gary 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Something Blue 03x09: (Nov/10/1996) As Diana Abernathy 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  All Jammed Up 01x13: (May/25/1996) As Dorothy 

Coach (1989) 
  Somebody's Baby 08x25: (May/21/1996) As Loretta 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Heist (2) 09x16: (Apr/27/1995) As Kathy Bridges 
  The Heist (1) 09x15: (Apr/27/1995) As Kathy Bridges 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  I Dream of Feeny 01x22: (May/13/1994) As Nurse Jill 

The Hat Squad (1992) 
  Phoenix Rising 01x05: (Nov/04/1992) As Kitty 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  There's No Accounting 03x03: (Oct/06/1990) As Leah 

Life Goes On (1989) 
  Corky and the Dolphins 02x02: (Sep/23/1990) As Elaine Oslot 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Shiva Me Timbers 01x13: (Feb/09/1990) As Unknown 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Camikazi Kid - June 6, 1961 01x08: (May/10/1989) As Janie Wilson 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I'll Never Smile Again 02x03: (Mar/22/1989) As Mrs. Thompson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hey, Lick Me Over 03x01: (Nov/03/1988) As Judge Geraldine Parker 

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  Career Day 02x05: (Apr/06/1988) As Mrs. Danzig 
  Truancy Blues 02x03: (Mar/24/1988) As Mrs. Danzig 
  Lost and Found 01x08: (May/06/1987) As Mrs. Danzig 
  The Power of a Lie 01x07: (Apr/29/1987) As Mrs. Danzig 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  A Big Disease with a Little Name 02x13: (Feb/07/1988) As Mrs. Poolish 

Buck James (1987) 
  The Last Ride 01x08: (Dec/13/1987) As Unknown 

227 (1985) 
  The Facade (a.k.a. Tangled Web) 03x11: (Dec/12/1987) As Emily Mortimer 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Seams From a Marriage 01x20: (Apr/13/1987) As Sissy 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Actor 02x14: (Jan/17/1987) As Phyllis 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Amazing Grace 07x07: (Nov/27/1986) As Peg 
  The Russians are Coming 04x10: (Dec/15/1983) As Peggy LaRue Nelson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Cold Reading 01x46: (Feb/14/1986) As Marilyn Cavendish 

Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984) 
  The Okay Chorale 01x12: (Aug/02/1985) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Con Games 04x20: (Mar/11/1985) As Helene Ledding 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Kiss the Grill Goodbye 09x09: (Jan/15/1985) As Dr. Rose Goodwin 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Soul Survivor 02x09: (Nov/27/1983) As Denise Merritt 

The Famous Teddy Z (1989) 
  Teddy's Big Date 01x19: (Unaired) As Unknown 

Dead Last (2001) 
  He Who Smelt It 01x06: (Unaired) As Lucy Vard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news