Login or register  
TV

Alan Gifford

Mostly Credited As: Alan Gifford
Birth Name: John Lennox
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1911 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Taunton, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: March 20, 1989

Alan Gifford



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Sweet Scent of Death 01x08: (Apr/04/1986) As John Fairfax 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  Murder Ain't What It Used to Be! 01x07: (Nov/02/1969) As Paul Kirstner 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Dark Island 01x11: (Dec/04/1968) As Admiral 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Deeper You Dig 04x12: (Jan/08/1968) As Harriman 
  Someone's Head Has To Roll 02x14: (Jul/30/1966) As General Al Casey 
  Join the Club 02x12: (Jul/16/1966) As Lindman King 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Music for Murder 07x12: (Apr/19/1965) As Gerald Cross 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  The Scroll Of Islam 01x11: (Dec/07/1963) As Fletcher 

Man of the World (1962) 
  A Family Affair 01x12: (Dec/15/1962) As Harry Burton 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Element of Doubt 01x08: (Nov/22/1962) As Inspector Fernack 
  The Careful Terrorist 01x03: (Oct/14/1962) As Inspector Fernack 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Madison Case 01x39: (Jun/13/1961) As Buck Guthrie 
  The Somerset Case 01x32: (Apr/16/1961) As Lindsay Somerset 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Carmen 03x37: (May/24/1958) As Major Harris 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister 01x21: (Feb/08/1958) As Dr. Fisher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Gifford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..