Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Nordling

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Nordling
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey Nording
Jeff Nordling

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ridgewood, New Jersey
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jeffrey Nordling



Jeffrey Nordling
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cloud 9 (2014)As: Sebastian Swift
Sea Of Fire (2014)As: Bobby McAllister
Dirt (2007)As: Brent Barrow
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Nick Bolen (Season 6)
24 (2001)As: Larry Moss (S07)
Once and Again (1999)As: Jake Manning
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Boys of Sudworth Place 10x08: (Nov/19/2014) As Jack Westbrook 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Time of Our Lives 07x06: (Nov/10/2014) As Marcus Lark 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Mammophile 01x13: (Jun/27/2014) As Bruce Mangan 
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As Bruce Mangan 
  Staple Holes 01x08: (Mar/14/2014) As Bruce Mangan 
  Three Strikes 01x07: (Mar/06/2014) As Bruce Mangan 

Arrow (2012) 
  Birds of Prey 02x17: (Mar/26/2014) As Frank Bertinelli 
  Vendetta 01x08: (Dec/05/2012) As Frank Bertinelli (as Jeffrey Nordling) 
  Muse of Fire 01x07: (Nov/28/2012) As Frank Bertinelli (as Jeffrey Nordling) 

Killer Women (2014) 
  Daughter of the Alamo 01x06: (Feb/18/2014) As State Senator Jake Colton 
  In and Out 01x05: (Feb/11/2014) As State Senator Jake Colton 
  Some Men Need Killing 01x02: (Jan/14/2014) As State Senator Jake Colton 
  La Sicaria 01x01: (Jan/07/2014) As State Senator Jake Colton 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  There's the Door 02x16: (Feb/20/2013) As Mr. Purlman 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  Cash's Car 01x04: (Nov/23/2012) As Bobby Gallagher 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/02/2012) As Bobby Gallagher 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Home Invasion 02x16: (Feb/28/2012) As Todd Fleming 
  Love Bites 02x08: (Nov/15/2011) As Todd Fleming 
  Hard Knocks 02x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Todd Fleming 
  Second Chances 02x06: (Oct/25/2011) As Todd Fleming 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Means to an End 08x09: (Dec/02/2011) As Senator Kirk Matthews 
  Crossroads 08x08: (Nov/18/2011) As Senator Kirk Matthews 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Kumar VS. Kumar 04x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Kurt Gaffney 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2008) As Price Randolph 

Dirt (2007) 
  And the Winner Is... 02x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Brent Barrow 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As FBI Special Agent Oliver Hayes 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Behind the Orange Curtain 01x03: (Sep/13/2006) As OCDA Richard Lane 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Baseball Murder 01x10: (Dec/16/2005) As Coach Matt Whiting 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Secrets and Flies 06x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Mark Thayer 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Dude, Where's My Horse? (2) 03x10: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Big Red/Crazy Australian 
  Dude, Where's My Horse? (1) 03x09: (Jul/16/2005) Voiced  Big Red/Crazy Australian 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Too Little, Too Late 06x20: (Apr/19/2005) As Professor Kurt Tomko 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kimber Henry 02x10: (Aug/24/2004) As Roger 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Hubris 01x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Roy Minard 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Cruel and Unusual 02x17: (Mar/31/2003) As Tom Crane 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Sisters 01x18: (Mar/31/2003) As Matt Russell 

Providence (1999) 
  The Eleventh Hour (2) 05x12: (Dec/20/2002) As Dr. David Baylor 
  The Eleventh Hour (1) 05x11: (Dec/20/2002) As Dr. David Baylor 
  Eye of the Storm 05x10: (Dec/13/2002) As Dr. David Baylor 
  The Sound of Music 05x09: (Dec/06/2002) As Dr. David Baylor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Saint Maybe 48x01: (Nov/22/1998) As Danny Bedloe 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Sex and the City 01x01: (Jun/06/1998) As Capote Duncan 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  This is What Happens When You Don't Watch PBS 02x10: (Dec/31/1997) As Jack Chenault 
  K.I.S.S. 02x07: (Dec/29/1997) As Jack Chenault 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  My Little Coma Girl 06x10: (Nov/24/1997) As Eric Baines 
  Attack of the Scalpel Woman 06x09: (Nov/17/1997) As Eric Baines 
  A Shot in the Dark 06x08: (Nov/10/1997) As Eric Baines 
  Secrets and Wives 06x07: (Nov/03/1997) As Eric Baines 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Big Bang 02x09: (Nov/25/1995) As Jackson Spears 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Songs from the Cuckoo Birds 01x22: (May/22/1995) As Mr. Schepps 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  To Kill a Legend 11x03: (Oct/09/1994) As Richard Hawkes 
  Dead to Rights 09x18: (Mar/21/1993) As Bruce Hastings 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Past Prologue 01x03: (Jan/10/1993) As Tahna 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Death in Brooklyn 01x02: (Sep/27/1991) As Gil Hodges 
  When Irish Eyes are Smiling 01x01: (Sep/20/1991) As Gil Hodges 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Chains of Love 01x12: (Nov/27/1989) As Ted Healy 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  The Alchemist 01x14: (Jan/22/1988) As Tyler 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  The Fifth 01x13: (Unaired) As Special Agent Colton Mead 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Nordling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..