Login or register  
TV

Dave Martin (2)

Mostly Credited As: Dave Martin (2)
Birth Name: David Ralph Martin
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1935 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Handsworth, Birmingham, England
Date Of Death: March 30, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tardisodes (2006) 
  Tardisode 4: The Girl in the Fireplace 01x04: (Apr/22/2006) As Male Crewmember (as David Martin) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (2005)• Created By (K-9)

Episode Crew


Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 34 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 34 episode crew credits
The Armageddon Factor, Part Six 16x26 Feb/24/1979 As: Writer
The Armageddon Factor, Part Five 16x25 Feb/17/1979 As: Writer
The Armageddon Factor, Part Four 16x24 Feb/10/1979 As: Writer
The Armageddon Factor, Part Three 16x23 Feb/03/1979 As: Writer
The Armageddon Factor, Part Two 16x22 Jan/27/1979 As: Writer
Target (UK) (1977) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Rogue's Gallery 02x01 Sep/15/1978 As: Writer
Carve Up 01x09 Nov/11/1977 As: Writer
Hunting Parties 01x04 Sep/30/1977 As: Writer
Big Elephant 01x03 Sep/23/1977 As: Writer
Sky (1976) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Chariot of Fire 01x07 May/17/1976 As: Writer
Life Force 01x06 May/10/1976 As: Writer
Evalake 01x05 May/05/1976 As: Writer
What Dread Hand 01x04 Apr/28/1976 As: Writer
Goodchild 01x03 Apr/21/1976 As: Writer
Public Eye (UK) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lifer 07x10 Mar/10/1975 As: Writer
Ski-Boy (1974) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Treasure Trove 01x12 Jul/29/1974 As: Writer
Buried Menace 01x05 Jun/10/1974 As: Writer
Cold Shoulder 01x03 May/27/1974 As: Writer
Cry Wolf 01x02 May/20/1974 As: Writer
Arthur of the Britons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
People of the Plough 01x05 Jan/03/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-creator of the K9 robotic dog character from Doctor Who


Dave Martin (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..