Login or register  
TV

Taylor Hackford

Mostly Credited As: Taylor Hackford
Birth Name: Taylor Edwin Hackford
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Taylor Hackford



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Nominee: Best Director, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


E-Ring (2005)• Producer

Episode Crew


E-Ring (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/21/2005 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taylor Hackford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..