Login or register  
TV

Ned Beatty

Mostly Credited As: Ned Beatty
Birth Name: Ned Thomas Beatty
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ned Beatty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)As: Detective Stanley Bolander (S01-S03)
The Boys (1993)As: Herbert Francis "Bert" Greenblatt
Celebrity (1984)As: Otto Leo
The Last Days of Pompeii (1984)As: Diomed
Szysznyk (1977)As: Nick Szysznyk
Episode Cast Credits 

Go On (2012) 
  Go Deep 01x16: (Feb/19/2013) As Coach Spence, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Zero 19x07: (Dec/17/2008) As Judge Malcolm Reynolds 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sweet Jane 07x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Dr. David Lowry, [Special Guest Stars]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Ned Beatty 07x09: (Jan/28/2001) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Michael Landon 01x13: (Jun/29/1997) As Himself 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Lies My Father Told Me 06x21: (Mar/29/1994) As Ed Conner 
  The Wedding 03x14: (Jan/15/1991) As Ed Conner 
  The Courtship of Eddie, Dan's Father 03x13: (Jan/08/1991) As Ed Conner 
  We Gather Together 02x09: (Nov/21/1989) As Ed Conner 

The Golden Palace (1992) 
  Tad 01x21: (Apr/16/1993) As Tad Hollingsworth 

American Masters (1986) 
  Frederic Remington: the Truth of Other Days 06x05: (Aug/05/1991) Voiced  Frederic Remington 

B.L. Stryker (1989) 
  The King of Jazz 02x01: (Nov/18/1989) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  That's Our Dad 03x05: (Oct/29/1986) As Bill Cassidy 
  The Banker and the Bum 01x20: (Feb/27/1985) As Willy The Waver / Melvin Rich, [Special Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Incident in a Small Jail (May/05/1985) As Salesman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Roy Gunderson 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Rumpelstilskin 01x02: (Oct/16/1982) As The King 

Nashville 99 (1977) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/01/1977) As Randy Blair 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Hang Tough 05x16: (Feb/17/1977) As Eddie Boggs 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  The Final Chapter 01x01: (Feb/02/1977) As McClaskey 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Return to the Thirty-Eighth Parallel 03x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Al Brennan 
  Profit and Loss (2) 01x14: (Dec/27/1974) As Leon Fielder 
  Profit and Loss (1) 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Leon Fielder 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Oldest Profession -- Latest Price 09x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Keith Caldwell 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Shadow of a Man 04x16: (Dec/23/1975) As Frank Forest 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Peggy 04x10: (Nov/11/1975) As Col. Hollister 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Death Ride 02x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Gage Hurley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Hiders 20x15: (Jan/13/1975) As Karp 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Marcus-Nelson Murders (Mar/08/1973) As Dan Corrigan 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Bicycle 01x22: (Mar/01/1973) As Curtis Nelson 
Featured Songs

Homicide: Life on the Street Songs:
Smoke Gets in Your Eyes + Love Me Tender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ned Beatty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..