Login or register  
TV

Vince Davis

Mostly Credited As: Vince Davis
Birth Name: James Vincent Davis
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1954 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: May 23, 2014
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Bad Blood 02x17: (Feb/19/2007) As Dr. Silas 
  Bolshoi Booze 02x11: (Nov/13/2006) As Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Code of the West 07x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Grissom 
  A Father's Image 05x23: (May/03/1997) As Lyle Kramer 
  Blackout 04x21: (Apr/06/1996) As Markham 
  Money Train 03x13: (Jan/14/1995) As Joel Gordon 

Wishbone (1995) 
  Paw Prints of Thieves 01x24: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Bison 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Littlest Planeteer 01x11 Nov/24/1990 As: Director
Volcano's Wrath 01x10 Nov/17/1990 As: Director
Tree of Life 01x09 Nov/10/1990 As: Director
The Dead Seas 01x08 Nov/03/1990 As: Director
The Last of Her Kind 01x07 Oct/27/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..