Login or register  
TV

Woody Watson


Mostly Credited As: Woody Watson
Birth Name: Raymond Elwood Watson II
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1948 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jefferson County, Texas
Date Of Death: January 27, 1999





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Thunder (1999) 
  Fighting Back 01x02: (Mar/13/1999) As Peter Endicott 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Code of the West 07x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Rudy 
  Warriors 06x20: (Apr/04/1998) As Tom Harkness 
  Flashback (2) 03x23: (May/06/1995) As Comdel 
  Flashback (1) 03x22: (May/06/1995) As Comdel 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Skylark 42x02: (Feb/07/1993) As Jess Stearns 
  Sarah, Plain and Tall 40x02: (Feb/03/1991) As Jess Stearns 

Dangerous Curves (1992) 
  Vendetta 02x08: (Nov/11/1992) As Lyman 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: The Early Years (Mar/23/1986) As Legionaire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Woody Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person