TV

Dimitra Arliss


Mostly Credited As: Dimitra Arliss
Sometimes Credited As: Dimitra Arlys

Birth Name: Dimitra Steris
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1932 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lorain, Ohio
Date Of Death: January 26, 2012
Cause Of Death: complications from a stroke

Dimitra Arliss




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Helena Cassadine #2 (1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Sins of the Fathers (2): Make a Wish (1) 03x02: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Anastasia Hardy (credited as Dimitra Arlys) 
  Sins of the Fathers (2): Make a Wish (1) 03x02: (May/04/1996) Voiced  Anastasia Hardy (credited as Dimitra Arlys) 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (1) 04x14: (Feb/01/1979) As Dr. Kirschner 
  Walk Softly Through the Night (1) 04x14: (Feb/01/1979) As Dr. Kirschner 
  Go Fight City Hall -- To the Death! 01x01: (Oct/03/1976) As Shirley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Go Fight City Hall -- To the Death! 01x01: (Oct/03/1976) As Shirley, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Witches' Hollow 01x03: (Feb/13/1977) As Hazel Thompson 
  The Mystery of Witches' Hollow 01x03: (Feb/13/1977) As Hazel Thompson 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 11 01x11: (Dec/21/1976) As Maria Falconetti 
  Chapter 11 01x11: (Dec/21/1976) As Maria Falconetti 
  Chapter 9 01x09: (Nov/30/1976) As Maria Falconetti 
  Chapter 4 01x04: (Oct/19/1976) As Maria Falconetti 

Mannix (1967) 
  Bird of Prey (2) 08x21: (Mar/09/1975) As Rosa 
  Bird of Prey (2) 08x21: (Mar/09/1975) As Rosa 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rosa 

Joe and Sons (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Flora 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hatton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dimitra Arliss Quotes

No quotes added for this person