Login or register  
TV

Vincent Wong


Mostly Credited As: Vincent Wong
Birth Name: Vincent W. Wong
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Date Of Death: March 13, 2015

Vincent Wong




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Root of Evil (2009)As: Dai Yee-Yan's boyfriend
Born Rich (2009)As: TBA
Episode Cast Credits 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Black Canary (Dec/24/1998) As Pan Duc Lao 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Broken Reflection 03x03: (Feb/16/1992) As Chinese Chef 

TECX (1990) 
  17K 01x06: (Apr/26/1990) As John Lan 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Lost Mine 02x03: (Jan/21/1990) As Chinaman 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  China Moon 01x13: (Jan/15/1988) As Dr. Wong 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Makepeace, Not War 01x08: (Feb/22/1985) As Oriental hood 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Discovered in a Graveyard 05x05: (Dec/05/1982) As Colonel Lin Foh 
  Take Away 04x06: (Oct/12/1980) As Kidnapper 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Who's Got the Lady? 05x17: (Aug/15/1982) As Art Dealer 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  The Four From Fulham 01x03: (May/14/1981) As Mr. Hong 
  Hammer and Nails 01x02: (May/07/1981) As Mr. Hong 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Six 14x26: (Apr/02/1977) As Ho 
  The Talons of Weng-Chiang, Part Five 14x25: (Mar/26/1977) As Ho 

Warship (1973) 
  The Girl From The Sea 04x05: (Feb/01/1977) As MC 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  Pale Hands I Love 03x05: (Jan/30/1976) As Assassin 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  End of Eternity 01x12: (Jan/09/1976) As Toshiro Fujita 
  Black Sun 01x10: (Dec/19/1975) As Toshiro Fujita, [Uncredited]
  Alpha Child 01x07: (Nov/28/1975) As Medic 
  Force of Life 01x02: (Oct/24/1975) As medic, [Uncredited]

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) 
  How to Recognise Different Parts of the Body 02x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Mr. Kamikaze 

BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960) 
  A Kind of Strength 02x15: (Jan/29/1961) As Chinese waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vincent Wong Quotes

No quotes added for this person