Login or register  
TV

Frances Bay


Mostly Credited As: Frances Bay
Birth Name: Frances Goffman
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1919 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Mannville, Alberta
Date Of Death: September 15, 2011
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Frances Bay




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Math Class 02x17: (Mar/02/2011) As Aunt Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Simple Christmas 02x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Aunt Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Thanksgiving II 02x09: (Nov/24/2010) As Aunt Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Errand Boy 02x08: (Nov/17/2010) As Aunt Ginny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Presidio Med (2002) 
  This Baby's Gonna Fly 01x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Joan Hart 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Three Faces of Phoebe 04x14: (Feb/14/2002) As old Phoebe Halliwell 

Bob Patterson (2001) 
  Awards Bob 01x04: (Oct/24/2001) As Laurie Evans 

ER (1994) 
  Witch Hunt 07x16: (Mar/01/2001) As Georgia, Tarot Card Reader 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  A Nice Place in the Country 02x07: (Nov/17/1999) As Viola McKnight 

The Hughleys (1998) 
  Thanksgiving 01x10: (Nov/24/1998) As Ms. Fitch 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  The Warning, Bus Stop, The Cure, The Guardian & The Gift. 02x13: (Jul/24/1998) As Mildred Grayson 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (2) 09x24: (May/14/1998) As Mrs. Choate 
  The Cadillac (2) 07x15: (Feb/08/1996) As Mabel Choate 
  The Rye 07x11: (Jan/04/1996) As Mabel Choate 

Clueless (1996) 
  Friends 02x20: (May/05/1998) As Opal 

The Commish (1991) 
  Off Broadway (2) 04x22: (May/20/1995) As Ardith Cannon 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Excelsis Dei 02x11: (Dec/16/1994) As Dorothy 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  Alex, Then and N.O.W. 01x07: (Oct/31/1994) As Vivian's Aunt Francine 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Lost Weekend 01x19: (Feb/28/1994) As Daisy 

Twin Peaks (1992) (1990) 
  Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Aug/28/1992) As Mrs. Tremond 
  Coma 02x03: (Oct/06/1990) As Mrs. Tremond 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence of the Lambskins 06x19: (Apr/30/1992) As Marian McConnell 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Savor the Veal (3) 08x24: (Apr/25/1992) As Candy 
  Savor the Veal (2) 08x23: (Apr/25/1992) As Candy 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Moments to Live - May 4, 1985 04x19: (Apr/08/1992) As Mildred "Millie" Reynolds 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Trial (2) 05x20: (Feb/26/1991) As Sam Bergstrom 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fatal Obsession (2) 07x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Mrs. Laskey 
  Fatal Obsession (1) 07x12: (Jan/09/1991) As Mrs. Laskey 
  The Bogota Million 04x17: (Mar/01/1988) As Miss Emma Parsons 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Judy, You're Not Yourself Today 02x11: (Jun/12/1990) As Witch 

ALF (1986) 
  When I'm Sixty-Four 04x19: (Feb/12/1990) As Virginia Russell 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  The Spirit of '95 01x14: (Jan/15/1990) As Mrs. Giller 

Newhart (1982) 
  Don't Worry Be Pregnant 08x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Mrs. Henderson 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Days and Nights of Sophia Petrillo 04x02: (Oct/22/1988) As Claire 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Sudden Storm 07x14: (Mar/17/1988) As Becky 
  The Case of Don Diablo 06x09: (Nov/20/1986) As Agnes Rich 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Ike and Son 01x09: (Nov/11/1987) As Mrs. Zimmer 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Ewe Can't Go Home Again 06x04: (Oct/21/1987) As Mrs. Renniger 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Grey Belts 01x11: (Dec/20/1986) As Sarah 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  Three-Ring Circus 01x07: (May/30/1986) As Unknown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Larry of Arabia 06x17: (Feb/27/1986) As Elizabeth Mies 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Taps for Officer Remy 05x10: (Feb/12/1986) As Mrs. Greene, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Take My Shirt, Please 04x13: (Jan/09/1986) As Mrs. Brubaker 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Santa '85 01x11: (Dec/15/1985) As Mrs. Santa Claus 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf? 04x21: (Apr/01/1985) As Grandma George 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Violation 04x21: (Mar/18/1985) As Edna Kiss 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  A Cold Night in Chicago 01x13: (Nov/28/1984) As Mrs. Gordon 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Keaton 'N Son 03x05: (Oct/18/1984) As Mrs. Menlo 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Passages (2) 11x17: (May/08/1984) As Grandma Nussbaum 
  Going Steady 10x07: (Nov/23/1982) As Grandma Nussbaum 
  Grandma Nussbaum 09x14: (Jan/19/1982) As Grandma Nussbaum 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Scene Steelers 02x07: (Nov/15/1983) As Mother Trust, [Co-Guest Stars]

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Little Red Riding Hood 02x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Granny 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  What Murder? 02x02: (Nov/18/1980) As cleaning lady 
  With This Gun I Thee Wed 01x10: (Dec/04/1979) As Flower Vendor 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Franklin Vs. McClellan 01x20: (Feb/24/1977) As Flora McGill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Bay Quotes

No quotes added for this person