Login or register  
TV

Rosamund Pike

Mostly Credited As: Rosamund Pike
Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rosamund Pike



Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike Rosamund Pike
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thunderbirds Are Go! (2015)As: Lady Penelope -- [Voice]
Love in a Cold Climate (2001) (2001)As: Fanny (Logan)
Trial and Retribution (1997)As: Lucy (2000-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Rosamund Pike, Laura Dern 12x24: (Feb/12/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Will Smith, Rosamund Pike, Jack White 02x19: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Pratt, Rosamund Pike, John Mellencamp 01x132: (Sep/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CBeebies Bedtime Stories (2009) 
  Never Asks a Dinosaur to Dinner 01x464: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 
  Spaghetti with the Yeti 01x452: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself 
  The Big Splash 01x433: (Jun/02/2014) As Herself 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Jeffrey Toobin; AIG Trial; Gone Girl 23x280: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 30, 2014 01x112: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Michael Che, Rosamund Pike, Colony House 01x104: (Sep/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 183 63x183: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Denzel Washington, Rosamund Pike 33x18: (Sep/24/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 14, 2014 26x237: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Tom Cruise, Rosamund Pike, Hugh Jackman, Billy Crystal, John Bishop, Paul Hollywood, Mary Berry, Pink 12x10: (Dec/31/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 98 01x98: (Jan/19/2011) As Herself 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The German Woman 01x01: (Oct/27/2002) As Sarah Beaumont 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosamund Pike Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..