Login or register  
TV

Roone Arledge

Mostly Credited As: Roone Arledge
Birth Name: Roone Pinckney Arledge, Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1931 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Forest Hills, New York
Date Of Death: December 05, 2002
Cause Of Death: Prostate Cancer (in New York City, New York)

Roone Arledge



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Your Mother Wears Army Boots 05x14: (Jan/16/1975) As Roone Arledge / Head of ABC Sports 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battle of the Network Stars (1976)• Executive Producer
20/20 (1978)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Nightline (1980)• Creator
ABC World News (1953)• Creator
This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roone Arledge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..