Login or register  
TV

Peggy Doyle

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Doyle
Birth Name: Anna Margaret Doyle
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1920 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California
Date Of Death: July 03, 2006




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Playing the Field 04x03: (Oct/31/2000) As Bingo Caller 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The Toaster 03x12: (Dec/14/1998) As Elderly Lady 

ER (1994) 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Ida Eckhardt 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Jarod's Honor 01x19: (May/03/1997) As Clare Dumont 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Mike, Kate and Julie 05x18: (Jan/31/1990) As Big Al's Mother 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Generation to Generation 01x15: (Jan/29/1990) As Lucille 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Deliverance 02x12: (Mar/21/1989) As Ranger/Tour Guide 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love at Second Sight 03x06: (Nov/05/1986) As Winnie 
  A Divine Madness 01x08: (Nov/07/1984) As Judge DeWitt, [Co-Guest Stars]

CHiPs (1977) 
  Ride the Whirlwind 02x22: (Mar/10/1979) As Rancher Woman 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Bowling For Razzberries 01x03: (Feb/10/1976) As Milwaukee Mercy Mission Lady 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Victim 05x05: (Oct/08/1975) As Mrs. Olsen 
  Tomorrow Ends at Noon 04x23: (Mar/19/1975) As Unknown 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fearless Fonzarelli (2) 03x04: (Sep/30/1975) As nun 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  One for the Bunny 04x22: (Mar/22/1974) As Woman Juror / Sister 
  Hospital Mates 02x03: (Oct/01/1971) As Nun 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Second Life 07x16: (Jan/09/1972) As Nurse 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Her Sister's Shadow 03x10: (Nov/19/1971) As Teacher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Doyle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..