Login or register  
TV

Joey King

Mostly Credited As: Joey King
Birth Name: Joey Lynn King
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1999 (Age 15)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Joey King



Joey King Joey King Joey King
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bent (2012)As: Frankie Meyers
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Lucy Morgan
Episode Cast Credits 

Fargo (2014) 
  Morton's Fork 01x10: (Jun/17/2014) As Greta Grimly 
  A Fox, A Rabbit, and A Cabbage 01x09: (Jun/10/2014) As Greta Grimly 
  The Heap 01x08: (Jun/03/2014) As Greta Grimly 
  Who Shaves the Barber? 01x07: (May/27/2014) As Greta Grimly 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Familyland 09x10: (Jan/12/2014) Voiced  Fairytale Land Girl 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  David Spade, Joey King, Grace Potter & the Nocturnals 21x122: (Jun/27/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Steve Carell, Joey King, Shooter Jennings 21x52: (Feb/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Piers Morgan, Joey King, Jaron and the Long Road to Love 18x95: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Bully 01x14: (Feb/21/2012) As Brianna 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Children's Parade 05x22: (May/21/2010) As Cassidy 
  Old Sins Cast Long Shadows 05x16: (Mar/12/2010) As Cassidy 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Woulda, Coulda, Shoulda 09x07: (Nov/20/2008) As Nora Rowe 

Medium (2005) 
  Drowned World 04x16: (May/12/2008) As Kelly McKenzie 

Jericho (2006) 
  Home (Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Sally 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Books & Birdhouses 02x09: (Mar/23/2006) As Emily 
  Day Care 02x03: (Feb/17/2006) As Emily 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joey’s to older sisters Haley King and Kelli King are also both actresses.

Joey King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..