Login or register  
TV

Anthony Steel


Mostly Credited As: Anthony Steel
Birth Name: Anthony Maitland Steel
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1920 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (in London, England, UK)

Anthony Steel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Swords of Wayland (2) 02x06: (Apr/06/1985) As Earl Godwin 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Poison 02x05: (Mar/29/1980) As 'Timber', [Co-Guest Stars]
  Galloping Foxley 02x03: (Mar/15/1980) As The Stranger 

The Dick Francis Thriller: The Racing Game (1979) 
  Gambling Lady 01x03: (Dec/05/1979) As unknown 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  I'm the Girl He Wants to Kill 03x02: (Jun/08/1974) As Mr. Burton 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Black Pearl 01x02: (Oct/12/1959) As Charles Remley 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/11/1956) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony Steel Quotes

No quotes added for this person