Login or register  
TV

Jamai Loman

Mostly Credited As: Jamai Loman
Birth Name: Jamai Johannes Loman
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Gouda, Zuid-Holland

Jamai Loman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
De Grote Improvisatie Show (2013)As: Himself
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S02)
Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009)As: Himself
Waar is Elvis?! (2009)As: Himself (Presenter)
World Idol (2003)As: Himself (11th (last) place (Netherlands))
Episode Cast Credits 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Nov/20/2010) As Himself 

Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Aug/03/2009) As Himself 

Laat ze maar Lachen (1997) 
  Season 11, Episode 4 11x04: (May/16/2009) As Himself 

Dancing With the Stars (NL) (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (May/15/2009) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Sterrenslag 01x02: (Mar/27/2009) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x07: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/27/2008) As Himself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Showbizz 01x04: (May/02/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 2 01x02: (Mar/15/2008) As Himself (Team Beau) 

Ranking the Stars (2006) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/09/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jul/04/2007) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/22/2007) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/08/2007) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 18 07x18: (Dec/31/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 17 07x17: (Dec/24/2006) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 2 - Jamai 01x02: (Jul/05/2004) As Himself 

Idols (2002) 
  Final 01x17: (Mar/09/2002) As Himself 
  Liveshow 8 01x16: (Mar/02/2002) As Himself 
  Liveshow 7 01x15: (Feb/23/2002) As Himself 
  Liveshow 6 01x14: (Feb/16/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Zie Ze Vliegen Songs:
Episode 2 + Step right up 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamai Loman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..