Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nigel Mansell


Mostly Credited As: Nigel Mansell
Birth Name: Nigel Ernest James Mansell
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Upton-upon-Severn, Worcestershire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Nigel Mansell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 6, 2014 15x310: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself (British Racing Driver) 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Dec/11/2005) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Gary Shandling, Sting, Nigel Mansell 01x120: (Feb/28/1994) As Himself 

CART (1979) 
  CART 1993 - Makita 300 15x16: (Oct/03/1993) As Himself (1993 CART Champion) 
  CART 1993 - Bosch Spark Plug Grand Prix 15x15: (Sep/19/1993) As Himself (Winner) 
  CART 1993 - New England 200 15x11: (Aug/08/1993) As Himself (Winner) 
  CART 1993 - Marlboro 500 15x10: (Aug/01/1993) As Himself (Winner) 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Nigel Mansell 29x19: (Feb/22/1989) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nigel Mansell Quotes

No quotes added for this person